MEN'S FIXTURE 2019 
DAY DATE FIXTURE TIME W/G FORMAT H/A
April
SAT 27 Cheese & Wine  7.30 Club Hse
SUN 28 Opening Day 2.30 W H
TUES 30 Sidcup   LX 2.00 G 4T H
May
WED 1 Knockholt 2.30 G 5T MXD H
SAT 4 Kings B. C. 2.30 W 6T MXD A
SUN 5 Club Sunday 2.30 G H
MON 6 Bnk. Hol / St Georges Day 1.00 W MXD H
TUES 7 R.B.Scotland                   LX 2.00 G 4T A
WED 8 Forest Hill     LX 2.00 G 4T H
THUR 9 Danson Park D2 6.00 G 2T H
THUR 9 Helio Mirror D7 6.00 G 2T A
FRID 10 Friday  Aggregate Starts 2.30 G H
SAT 11 Eltham 2.30 W 5T H
SUN 12 Club Sunday 2.30 G H
MON 13 BIBCOS 2.30 G 6T MXD A
WED 15 Langley B.C.         LX 2.00 G 4T A
THUR 16 Orpington 1 D2 6.00 G 2T A
THUR 16 Woodcroft  2 D7 6.00 G 2T H
SAT 18 Orpington Excelsior 2.30 W  4TM/2TJ A
SUN 19 Kurn Cup 1.00 W H
TUES 21 Bethlem Royal   LX 2.00 G 4T A
THUR 23 Eltham 2 D2 6.00 G 2T H
THUR 23 Coney Hall 1 D7 6.00 G 2T A
SAT 25
SUN 26 Club Sunday 2.30 G H
MON 27 Bank Hol Mixed Triples             1.00 W MXD H
TUES 28 Petts Wood 2.30 G 5T H
WED 29 Eltham     LX 2.00 G 4T A
THUR 30 Bellingham 1 D2 6.00 G 2T A
THUR 30 St Michaels Res D7 6.00 G 2T H
June
SAT 1 Sperring Cup 1.00 W H
SUN 2 Taster Day/Club Sun 2.00 for 2.30 2.30 G H
TUES 4 Bellingham                    LX 2.00 G 4T H
WED 5 Westerham   2.30 G 6T MXD H
THUR 6 No League Match D2
THUR 6 No League Match D7
SAT 8 Coney Hall 2.30 W 4T H
WED 12 West Wickham             LX 2.00 G 4T A
THUR 13 West Beckenham D2 6.00 G 2T A
THUR 13 R.B. Scotland 2 D7 6.00 G 2T H
SAT 15
SUN 16 Club Sunday 2.30 G H
MON 17 Saints & Sinners 2.00 W MXD T H
TUES 18 Queen’s Mead  LX 2.00 G 4T H
THUR 20 Bellingham 2 D2 6.00 G 2T A
THUR 20 Duke of Kent 2 D7 6.00 G 2T H
SAT 22 Orpington 2.30 W 3T H
SUN 23 John Fisk 1.00 W MXD T H
MON 24 Kingfisher 2.30 G 3T MXD A
WED 26 Beckenham & Stanhope 2.30 G 3T H
THUR 27 Langley  1 D2 6.00 G 2T H
THUR 27 Orpington Excelsior 3 D7 6.00 G 2T A
SUN 30 Cowling Cup 1.00 W H
July
MON 1 Met Police 6.00 G 4R H
TUES 2 NWKL K/O 1st Rnd BT1 Sevenoaks 6.00 G 2T A
TUES 2 NWKL K/O 1st Rnd BT2 Bexley Park    6.00 G 2T H
WED 3 Petts Wood                    LX 2.00 G 4T A
THUR 4 Danson Park D2 6.00 G 2T A
THUR 4 Helio Mirror D7 6.00 G 2T H
SAT 6
SUN 7 Herne Bay 2.30 W 10R MXD A
MON 8 Bert Cox Cup 1st Rnd              6.00 G 1RH/1RA
WED 10 H.S.B.C.  6.00 G 5T MXD H
THUR 11 Orpington  1 D2 6.00 G 2T H
THUR 11 Wood Croft 2 D7 6.00 G 2T A
SAT 13
SUN 14 Club Sunday 2.30 G H
MON 15 Bert Cox 2nd Rnd 6.00 1RH/1RA
TUES 16 NWKL K/O 2nd Rnd  BT1  6.00 G 2T
TUES 16 NWKL K/O 2nd Rnd BT2      6.00 G 2T
WED 17 Queen’s Mead 6.00 G 4T MXD H
THUR 18 Eltham 2 D2 6.00 G 2T A
THUR 18 Coney Hall 1 D7 6.00 G 2T H
SAT 20 Mens Captain's Day 2.00 W H
SUN 21 Club Sunday 2.30 G H
MON 22 Bert Cox Cup 3rd Rnd  6.00 G 1RH/1RA
WED 24 H.S.B.C.  6.00 G 5T MXD A
THUR 25 Bellingham  1 D2 6.00 G 2T H
THUR 25 St Michaels Res D7 6.00 G 2T A
SAT 27 BIBCOS 2.30 W 6T MXD H
SUN 28 Holmesdale  2.30 W 5T MXD A
MON 29 Bromley 2.30 G 4T A
TUES 30 NWKL K/O 3rd Rnd 5.30 G 2T
WED 31 Bromley    LX 2.00 G 4T H
Aug
THUR 1 West Beckenham D2 5.30 G 2T H
THUR 1 R.B. Scotland 2 D7 5.30 G 2T A
SAT 3 West Wickham 2.30 W 5T A
SUN 4 Ladies Day 2.00 W MXD H
MON 5 Spring Park 6.00 G 3T A
WED 7 Woodcroft BC   LX 2.00 G 4T H
THUR 8 Bellingham  2 D2 5.30 G 2T H
THUR 8 Duke of Kent 2 D7 5.30 G 2T A
SAT 10
SUN 11 Charity Day 1.00 W H
TUES 13 NWKL K/O 4th Rnd  5.30 G 2T
WED 14 Blackheath & Greenwich  LX 2.00 G 4T H
THUR 15 Langley  1 D2 5.30 G 2T A
THUR 15 Orpington Excelsior 3 D7 5.30 G 2T H
SAT 17 R.B.Scotland                    3.00 W 4R A
SUN 18 President’s Day 1.00 W MXD H
MON 19 Mayors Match 2.30 W 6T MXD H
TUE 20 B.T. Men - v - Ladies NWKL 2.30 G 4T MXD H
WED 21 West Beckenham 2.30 G 3T MXD A
THUR 22 Langley B.C.  2.30 G 4T H
SAT 24
SUN 25 Club Sunday 2.30 G H
MON 26 Bnk.Hol./Towler Rose Bowl 1.00 W MXD H
TUES 27 Met Police  LX 2.00 G 4T A
THUR 29 Orpington LX 2.00 G 4T H
THUR 29 NWK K/O Semi Final   4.30
SAT 31 Met Police 2.30 W 5T A
Sept
SUN 1 Club Sunday 2.30 G H
TUES 3 Woolwich & Plumstead LX 2.00 G 4T A
WED 4 All Saints  2.00 W MXD H
THUR 5 NWKL K/O Final  4.00
SAT 7 Club Finals Weekend W H
SUN 8 Club Finals Weekend W H
MON 9 Coney Hall 2.30 G 4T A
THUR 12 South Hill Wood 2.30 G 4T A
SAT 14 Westerham 2.30 W 6T MXD A
SUN 15 Club Sunday 2.30 G H
MON 16 Spring Park 2.30 G 3T H
TUES 17 Duke of Kent Court       LX 2.00 G 4T H
WED 18 Knockholt 2.30 G 5T MXD A
THUR 19 West Beckenham 2.30 G 3T MXD H
FRID 20 Last Aggregate 2.30 G MXD H
SAT 21 R.B.Scotland 2.30 W 4R H
SUN 22 Closing Day 1.00 W H
WED 25 Petts Wood     2.30 W 7R MXD A
SAT 28
SUN 29 Kingfisher 2.00 W 3T MXD A
Oct
TUES 15 N.W.K.L. AGM (at B.I.B.C.) 7.30
SAT 19 Annual Dinner & Presentation   6.30 for 7pm
at Bromley Indoor Bowls Club
Nov
SAT 9 Bromley Indoor B.C.   2.00 W 6R MXD A
(11  Tea, Meal & Grn Fee) 
Dec
SUN 8 B.T.B.C. AGM  Club House 10.30
SUN 8 Christmas Lunch at 1.30 for
Bromley Indoor Bowls Club 2.00
2020
Jan
SUN 12 Sevenoaks Indoor B.C. 2.00 W 7T MXD A
(10) Grn Fee T/C Meal)
THURS 23 Petts Wood at BIBC 2.30 W 6R MXD A
(5.00 Incl.T/B & Grn Fee)
Feb
SUN 2 Lewisham Indoor B.C. 3.00 W 6T MXD A
(4.50 Incl . T/B & Grn Fee)
THURS 20 Orpington B.C at BIBC 2.30 W 6R MXD A
(5.00 Incl.T/B & Grn Fee)
Please note that all costs shown above could be subject to change