LADIES FIXTURE LIST 2019
DAY DATE FIXTURE TIME W/G FORMAT H/A
April
SAT 27 Cheese & Wine  7.30 Club Hse
SUN 28 Opening Day 2.30 W H
TUES 30 Eltham 2.30 W 3T A
May
WED 1 Knockholt 2.30 G 5T MXD H
FRID 3 Westerham 2.30 W 3T H
SAT 4 Kings B. C. 2.30 W 6T MXD A
SUN 5 Club Sunday 2.30 G H
MON 6 Bnk.Hol./St.Georges Day 1.00 W MXD H
TUES 7 Coney Hall 2.30 W 3T A
THUR 9 Bromley D1 6.00 G 2T A
THUR 9 Petts Wood 2 D3 6.00 G 2T H
THUR 9 No League Match D4
FRID 10 Friday  Aggregate Starts 2.30 G H
SAT 11 R. B. Scotland 3.00 W 2R A
SUN 12 Club Sunday 2.30 G H
MON 13 BIBCOS 2.30 G 6T MXD A
TUES 14 South Hill Wood 2.30 W 3T A
WED 15 Duke Of Kent 2.30 W 3T H
THUR 16 West Wickham 1 D1 6.00 G 2T H
THUR 16 West Wickham 2 D3 6.00 G 2T A
THUR 16 Woodcroft D4 6.00 G 2T A
SAT 18 Orpington Excelsior JUB 2.30 W 2TJ/4TM A
MON 20 Met Police Hayes 2.30 W 2T A
WED 22 Orpington     JUB 2.30 W 2TJ A
THUR 23 West Beckenham D1 6.00 G 2T A
THUR 23 Coney Hall D3 6.00 G 2T H
THUR 23 Bexleyheath & Barnehurst D4 6.00 G 2T H
SUN 26 Club Sunday 2.30 G H
MON 27 Bank Hol Mixed Triples          1.00 W MXD H
TUES 28 Bethlem Royal               JUB 2.30 W 2TJ A
THUR 30 No League Match D1
THUR 30 No League Match D3
THUR 30 No League Match D4
June
SUN 2 Taster Day/Club Sun 2.00 for 2.30 2.30 G H
MON 3 Bexleyheath & Barnehurst 2.30 W 2R A
TUES 4 Petts Wood              JUB 2.30 W 2TJ/1RF A
WED 5 Westerham   2.30 G 6T MXD H
THUR 6 BIBCOS D1 6.00 G 2T H
THUR 6 Forest Hill D3 6.00 G 2T A
THUR 6 Blackheath & Greenwich D4 6.00 G 2T A
SAT 8
SUN 9 Ladies Rayfield Plate Triples 10.00 W H
TUES 11 Bellingham                   JUB 2.30 W 2TJ H
THUR 13 Westerham D1 6.00 G 2T H
THUR 13 R.B. Scotland D3 6.00 G 2T A
THUR 13 Met Police D4 6.00 G 2T A
SAT 15
SUN 16 Club Sunday 2.30 G H
MON 17 Saints & Sinners 2.00 W MXD T H
WED 19 Eltham                            JUB 2.30 W 2TJ H
THUR 20 No League Match D1
THUR 20 Francis Drake D3 6.00 G 2T A
THUR 20 No League Match D4
SAT 22
SUN 23 John Fisk 1.00 W MXD T H
MON 24 Kingfisher 2.30 G 3T MXD A
MON 24 Horton Kirby 2.30 W 3T A
TUES 25 Sevenoaks 2.30 W 2T H
THUR 27 South Hill Wood 1 D1 6.00 G 2T A
THUR 27 No League Match D3
THUR 27 South Hill Wood 2 D4 6.00 G 2T H
SAT 29 Lady Captain's  Day 2.00 W H
SAT 29 Kent Div Finals  W. Wickham 
July
MON 1 County Benevolent Triples A
TUES 2 Mollie Cleggett 1st Round 6.00 G 1RH/1RA
WED 3 Duke of Kent Court 2.30 W 3T A
THUR 4 Bromley D1 6.00 G 2T H
THUR 4 Petts Wood 2 D3 6.00 G 2T A
THUR 4 No League Match D4
SAT 6
SUN 7 Kent Semi Finals- Maidstone
SUN 7 Herne Bay 2.30 W 10R MXD A
MON 8 Beckenham & Stanhope 2.30 W 2T A
TUES 9 Mollie Cleggett 2nd Rnd 6.00 G 1RH/1RA
WED 10 H.S.B.C.  6.00 G 5T MXD H
THUR 11 West Wickham 1 D1 6.00 G 2T A
THUR 11 West Wickham 2 D3 6.00 G 2T H
THUR 11 Woodcroft D4 6.00 G 2T H
SAT 13
SUN 14 Club Sunday 2.30 G H
MON 15 Horton Kirby 2.30 W 3T H
MON 15 NWKL K/O 1st Rnd BT1      Kings 6.00 G 2T H
MON 15 NWKL K/O 1st Rnd BT2 Bellingham  6.00 G 2T H
MON 15 NWKL K/O 1st Rnd BT3       Bye in 1st Round
TUES 16 Mollie Cleggett 3rd Rnd 6.00 G 1RH/1RA
WED 17 Queen’s Mead 6.00 G 4T MXD H
THUR 18 West Beckenham D1 6.00 G 2T H
THUR 18 Coney Hall D3 6.00 G 2T A
THUR 18 Bexleyheath & Barnehurst D4 6.00 G 2T A
SUN 21 Club Sunday 2.30 G H
TUES 23 Mollie Cleggett 4th Rnd 6.00 G 1RH/1RA
WED 24 H.S.B.C.  6.00 G 5T MXD A
THUR 25 BIBCOS D1 6.00 G 2T A
THUR 25 Forest Hill D3 6.00 G 2T H
THUR 25 Blackheath & Greenwich D4 6.00 G 2T H
SAT 27 Kent County Finals -  Cranbrook BC
SAT 27 BIBCOS 2.30 W 6T MXD H
SUN 28 Holmesdale  2.30 W 5T MXD A
MON 29 NWKL K/O 2nd Rnd BT1  6.00 G 2T
MON 29 NWKL K/O 2nd Rnd BT2       6.00 G 2T
MON 29 NWKL K/O 2nd Rnd BT3 Sidcup                      6.00 G 2T A
TUES 30 Coney Hall 2.30 W 3T H
TUES 30 Mollie Cleggett 5th Rnd 6.00 G 1RH/1RA
Aug
THUR 1 Westerham D1 5.30 G 2T A
THUR 1 R.B. Scotland D3 5.30 G 2T H
THUR 1 Met Police D4 5.30 G 2T H
SAT 3
SUN 4 Ladies Day 2.00 W MXD H
MON 5 Bromley Ladies      JUB 2.30 W 2TJ A
THUR 8 No League Match D1
THUR 8 Francis Drake D3 5.30 G 2T H
THUR 8 No League Match D4
SAT 10
SUN 11 Charity Day 1.00 W H
MON 12 NWKL K/O Quarter Final 5.30 G 2T
THUR 15 South Hill Wood 1 D1 5.30 G 2T H
THUR 15 No League Match D3
THUR 15 South Hill Wood 2 D4 5.30 G 2T A
SAT 17 R.B.Scotland            JUB 2.30 W 2TJ H
SUN 18 President’s Day 1.00 W MXD H
MON 19 Mayors Match 2.30 W 6T MXD H
TUE 20 B.T. Ladies - v - Men  NWKL 2.30 G 4T MXD H
WED 21 West Beckenham 2.30 G 3T MXD A
SAT 24 Shipley Cup 10.00 W H
SUN 25 Club Sunday 2.30 G H
MON 26 Bnk.Hol./Towler Rose Bowl 1.00 W MXD H
TUES 27 Met Police Hayes 2.30 W 2T H
WED 28 Forest Hill                       JUB 2.30 W 2TJ A
THUR 29 Sidcup JUB 2.30 W 2TJ H
THUR 29 NWKL K/O Semi Final  4.30
SAT 31 Orpington 2.30 W 3T H
Sept
SUN 1 Club Sunday 2.30 G H
MON 2 West Wickham     JUB 2.30 W 2TJ H
WED 4 All Saints  2.00 W MXD H
THUR 5 NWKL K/O Final  4.00
SAT 7 Club Finals Weekend W H
SUN 8 Club Finals Weekend W H
SUN 8 Mollie Cleggett Semis & Final  W
TUES 10 Blackheath & Greenwich    JUB 2.30 W 2TJ H
WED 11 Bexleyheath & Barnehurst 2.30 W 2R H
SAT 14 Westerham 2.30 W 6T MXD A
SUN 15 Club Sunday 2.30 G H
WED 18 Knockholt 2.30 G 5T MXD A
THUR 19 West Beckenham 2.30 G 3T MXD H
FRID 20 Last Aggregate 2.30 G MXD H
SAT 21
SUN 22 Closing Day 1.00 W H
WED 25 Petts Wood     2.30 W 7R MXD A
SAT 28
SUN 29 Kingfisher 2.00 W 3T MXD A
Oct
TUES 15 N.W.K.L. AGM (at B.I.B.C.) 7.30
SAT 19 Ladies Meeting 10.00 Clubhouse
SAT 19 Annual Dinner & Presentation   6.30 for 7pm
at Bromley Indoor Bowls Club
Nov
SAT 9 Bromley Indoor B.C.   2.00 W 6R MXD A
(11  Tea, Meal & Grn Fee) 
Dec
SUN 8 B.T.B.C. AGM  Club House 10.30
SUN 8 Christmas Lunch at 1.30 for
Bromley Indoor Bowls Club 2.00
2020
Jan
SUN 12 Sevenoaks Indoor B.C. 2.00 W 7T MXD A
(10) Grn Fee T/C Meal)
THURS 23 Petts Wood at BIBC 2.30 W 6R MXD A
(5.00 Incl.T/B & Grn Fee)
Feb
SUN 2 Lewisham Indoor B.C. 3.00 W 6T MXD A
(4.50 Incl . T/B & Grn Fee)
THURS 20 Orpington B.C at BIBC 2.30 W 6R MXD A
(5.00 Incl.T/B & Grn Fee)
Please note that all costs shown above could be subject to change