COMBINED FIXTURE LIST AND 
WORKSHEET 2019
Matches  in Black are Ladies                                               Matches in Green are Combined Club
Matches  in Red are Men      Bank Holidays
18th Feb Standardised Week 1 Day Earlier
  2018 Comments
Sort 1 Sort 2 Sort 3 DAY DATE FIXTURE   TIME W/G FORMAT H/A   2018 2019
1 1 13   April               April April
5 1 13 SAT 27 Cheese & Wine    7.30   Club Hse     29 28 27
6 1 13 SUN 28 Opening Day   2.30 W   H   30 29 28
7 1 30 MON 29               1 30 29
9 30 14 TUES 30 Sidcup                            LX 2.00 G 4T H Confirmed 2 1 0
10 2 30 TUES 30 Eltham   2.30 W 3T A Confirmed 2 1 0
8 2 14   May                 May
11 2 14 WED 1 Knockholt   2.30 G 5T MXD H Confirmed 3 2 1
12 2 30 THURS 2               4 3 2
13 2 30 FRID 3 Westerham   2.30 W 3T H Confirmed 5 4 3
14 2 14 SAT 4 Kings B. C.   2.30 W 6T MXD A Confirmed 6 5 4
15 2 14 SUN 5 Club Sunday   2.30 G   H   7 6 5
16 2 14 MON 6 Bnk.Hol./St. Georges Day   1.00 W MXD H   8 7 6
17 2 30 TUES 7 Coney Hall   2.30 W 3T A Confirmed 9 8 7
18 30 14 TUES 7 R.B.Scotland                   LX 2.00 G 4T A Confirmed 9 8 7
19 30 14 WED 8 Forest Hill                        LX 2.00 G 4T H Confirmed 10 9 8
20 2 30 THUR 9 Bromley D1 6.00 G 2T A   11 10 9
21 2 30 THUR 9 Petts Wood 2 D3 6.00 G 2T H    
22 2 30 THUR 9 No League Match D4           11 10 9
23 30 14 THUR 9 Danson Park D2 6.00 G 2T H   11 10 9
24 30 14 THUR 9 Helio Mirror D7 6.00 G 2T A   11 10 9
25 2 14 FRID 10 Friday  Aggregate Starts   2.30 G   H Last Aggregate 20th Sept 12 11 10
26 2 30 SAT 11 R. B. Scotland   3.00 W 2R A Confirmed 13 12 11
27 30 14 SAT 11 Eltham   2.30 W 5T H Confirmed 13 12 11
28 2 14 SUN 12 Club Sunday   2.30 G   H   14 13 12
29 2 14 MON 13 BIBCOS   2.30 G 6T MXD A Confirmed 15 14 13
30 2 30 TUES 14 South Hill Wood   2.30 W 3T A Confirmed 16 15 14
31 30 14 WED 15 Langley B.C.         LX 2.00 G 4T A Confirmed 17 16 15
32 2 30 WED 15 Duke Of Kent   2.30 W 3T H Confirmed  
33 2 30 THUR 16 West Wickham 1 D1 6.00 G 2T H   18 17 16
34 2 30 THUR 16 West Wickham 2 D3 6.00 G 2T A    
35 2 30 THUR 16 Woodcroft D4 6.00 G 2T A   18 17 16
36 30 14 THUR 16 Orpington 1 D2 6.00 G 2T A   18 17 16
37 30 14 THUR 16 Woodcroft  2 D7 6.00 G 2T H   18 17 16
38 2 30 SAT 18 Orpington Excelsior JUB 2.30 W 2TJ/4TM A Confirmed 20 19 18
39 30 14 SAT 18 Orpington Excelsior   2.30 W  4TM/2TJ A Confirmed 20 19 18
40 30 14 SUN 19 Kurn Cup   1.00 W   H   21 20 19
41 2 30 SUN 19     20 19
42 2 30 MON 20 Met Police Hayes   2.30 W 2T A Confirmed 22 21 20
43 30 14 TUES 21 Bethlem Royal                LX 2.00 G 4T A Confirmed 23 22 21
44 2 30 WED 22 Orpington     JUB 2.30 W 2TJ A Confirmed 24 23 22
45 2 30 THUR 23 West Beckenham D1 6.00 G 2T A   25 24 23
46 2 30 THUR 23 Coney Hall D3 6.00 G 2T H    
47 2 30 THUR 23 Bexleyheath & Barnehurst D4 6.00 G 2T H   25 24 23
48 30 14 THUR 23 Eltham 2 D2 6.00 G 2T H   25 24 23
49 30 14 THUR 23 Coney Hall 1 D7 6.00 G 2T A   25 24 23
50 30 14 SAT 25               27 26 25
51 2 14 SUN 26 Club Sunday   2.30 G   H   28 27 26
52 2 14 MON 27 Bank Hol Mixed Triples                               1.00 W MXD H   29 28 27
53 2 30 TUES 28 Bethlem Royal               JUB 2.30 W 2TJ A Confirmed 30 29 28
54 30 14 TUES 28 Petts Wood   2.30 G 5T H Confirmed 30 29 28
55 30 14 WED 29 Eltham                              LX 2.00 G 4T A Confirmed 31 30 29
56 3 30 THUR 30 No League Match D1           1 31 30
57 3 30 THUR 30 No League Match D3            
58 3 30 THUR 30 No League Match D4           1 31 30
59 30 15 THUR 30 Bellingham 1 D2 6.00 G 2T A   1 31 30
60 30 15 THUR 30 St Michaels Res D7 6.00 G 2T H   1 31 30
62 3 15 FRID 31               2 1 0
63 3 15   June                 June
30 15 SAT 1 Sperring Cup   1.00 W   H    
64 3 15 SUN 2 Taster Day/Club Sun 2.00 for 2.30   2.30 G   H   4 3 2
65 3 30 MON 3 Bexleyheath & Barnehurst   2.30 W 2R A Confirmed   4 3
66 3 30 TUES 4 Petts Wood              JUB 2.30 W 2TJ/1RF A Confirmed 6 5 4
67 30 15 TUES 4 Bellingham                    LX 2.00 G 4T H Confirmed 6 5 4
68 3 15 WED 5 Westerham     2.30 G 6T MXD H Confirmed 7 6 5
69 3 30 THUR 6 BIBCOS D1 6.00 G 2T H     7 6
70 3 30 THUR 6 Forest Hill D3 6.00 G 2T A    
71 3 30 THUR 6 Blackheath & Greenwich D4 6.00 G 2T A   8 7 6
72 30 15 THUR 6 No League Match D2             7 6
73 30 15 THUR 6 No League Match D7             7 6
74 3 30 SAT 8               10 9 8
75 30 15 SAT 8 Coney Hall   2.30 W 4T H Confirmed 10 9 8
76 3 30 SUN 9 Ladies Rayfield Plate Triples   10.00 W   H   11 10 9
77 3 30 TUES 11 Bellingham                   JUB 2.30 W 2TJ H Confirmed 13 12 11
78 30 15 WED 12 West Wickham             LX 2.00 G 4T A Confirmed 14 13 12
79 3 30 THUR 13 Westerham D1 6.00 G 2T H   15 14 13
80 3 30 THUR 13 R.B. Scotland D3 6.00 G 2T A    
81 3 30 THUR 13 Met Police D4 6.00 G 2T A   15 14 13
82 30 15 THUR 13 West Beckenham D2 6.00 G 2T A   15 14 13
83 30 15 THUR 13 RBS 2 D7 6.00 G 2T H   15 14 13
84 3 15 SAT 15               17 16 15
85 3 15 SUN 16 Club Sunday   2.30 G   H   18 17 16
86 3 15 MON 17 Saints & Sinners   2.00 W MXD T H   19 18 17
87 30 15 TUES 18 Queen’s Mead  LX 2.00 G 4T H Confirmed 20 19 18
88 3 30 WED 19 Eltham                            JUB 2.30 W 2TJ H Confirmed 21 20 19
89 3 30 WED 19                 20 19
90 3 30 THUR 20 No League Match D1           22 21 20
91 3 30 THUR 20 Francis Drake D3 6.00 G 2T A    
92 3 30 THUR 20 No League Match D4           22 21 20
93 30 15 THUR 20 Bellingham 2 D2 6.00 G 2T A   22 21 20
94 30 15 THUR 20 Duke of Kent 2 D7 6.00 G 2T H   22 21 20
95 3 30 SAT 22             24 23 22
96 30 15 SAT 22 Orpington   2.30 W 3T H Confirmed 24 23 22
97 3 15 SUN 23 John Fisk   1.00 W MXD T H   25 24 23
98 3 15 MON 24 Kingfisher   2.30 G 3T MXD A Confirmed   25 24
99 3 30 MON 24 Horton Kirby   2.30 W 3T A Confirmed Always Away  
100 3 30 TUES 25 Sevenoaks   2.30 W 2T H Confirmed 27 26 25
101 30 15 WED 26 Beckenham & Stanhope   2.30 G 3T H Confirmed 28 27 26
102 3 30 THUR 27 South Hill Wood 1 D1 6.00 G 2T A   29 28 27
103 3 30 THUR 27 No League Match D3            
104 3 30 THUR 27 South Hill Wood 2 D4 6.00 G 2T H   29 28 27
105 30 15 THUR 27 Langley  1 D2 6.00 G 2T H   29 28 27
106 30 15 THUR 27 Orpington Excelsior 3 D7 6.00 G 2T A   29 28 27
107 3 30 SAT 29 Lady Captain's  Day   2.00 W   H   1 30 29
108 3 30 SAT 29 Kent Div Finals  W. Wickham             1 30 29
109 30 15 SUN 30 Cowling Cup   1.00 W   H   2 1 0
110 4 16   July                 July
111 4 30 MON 1 County Benevolent Triples         A    
112 4 30 MON  1                 2 1
113 30 16 MON 1 Met Police   6.00 G 4R H Confirmed   2 1
114 4 30 TUES 2 Mollie Cleggett 1st Round   6.00 G 1RH/1RA     4 3 2
115 30 16 TUES 2 NWKL K/O 1st Rnd  BT1    Sevenoaks   6.00 G 2T A     3 2
116 30 16 TUES 2 NWKL K/O 1st Rnd  BT2    Bexley Park      6.00 G 2T H     3 2
117 30 16 WED 3 Petts Wood                    LX 2.00 G 4T A Confirmed 5 4 3
118 4 30 WED 3 Duke of Kent Court   2.30 W 3T A Confirmed 5 4 3
119 4 30 THUR 4 Bromley D1 6.00 G 2T H   6 5 4
120 4 30 THUR 4 Petts Wood 2 D3 6.00 G 2T A    
121 4 30 THUR 4 No League Match D4           6 5 4
122 30 16 THUR 4 Danson Park D2 6.00 G 2T A   6 5 4
123 30 16 THUR 4 Helio Mirror D7 6.00 G 2T H   6 5 4
124 4 16 FRID 5             Tour Week 5-12July 2020 7 6 5
125 4 30 SAT 6               8 7 6
126 30 16 SAT 6   8 7 6
127 4 30 SUN 7 Kent Semi Finals- Maidstone             9 8 7
128 4 16 SUN 7 Herne Bay   2.30 W 10R MXD A Own Transport 9 8 7
129 4 30 MON 8 Beckenham & Stanhope   2.30 W 2T A Confirmed 10 9 8
130 4 30 MON 8                 9 8
131 4 30 MON 8                
132 30 16 MON 8 Bert Cox Cup 1st Rnd                6.00 G 1RH/1RA     10 9 8
133 4 30 TUES 9 Mollie Cleggett 2nd Rnd   6.00 G 1RH/1RA     11 10 9
134 4 16 WED 10 H.S.B.C.    6.00 G 5T MXD H Confirmed 12 11 10
135 4 30 THUR 11 West Wickham 1 D1 6.00 G 2T A   13 12 11
136 4 30 THUR 11 West Wickham 2 D3 6.00 G 2T H    
137 4 30 THUR 11 Woodcroft D4 6.00 G 2T H   13 12 11
138 30 16 THUR 11 Orpington  1 D2 6.00 G 2T H   13 12 11
139 30 16 THUR 11 Wood Croft 2 D7 6.00 G 2T A   13 12 11
140 4 16 SAT 13               15 14 13
141 4 16 SUN 14 Club Sunday   2.30 G   H   16 15 14
142 4 30 MON 15 Horton Kirby   2.30 W 3T H Confirmed  Always Home   16 15
143 4 30 MON 15 NWKL K/O 1st Rnd BT1      Kings   6.00 G 2T H     16 15
144 4 30 MON 15 NWKL K/O 1st Rnd BT2     Bellingham    6.00 G 2T H    
4 30 MON 15 NWKL K/O 1st Rnd BT3                 Bye in 1st Round              
145 30 16 MON 15 Bert Cox 2nd Rnd   6.00   1RH/1RA     17 16 15
146 4 30 TUES 16 Mollie Cleggett 3rd Rnd   6.00 G 1RH/1RA     18 17 16
147 30 16 TUES 16 NWKL K/O 2nd Rnd  BT1    6.00 G 2T     18 17 16
148 30 16 TUES 16 NWKL K/O 2nd Rnd  BT2                      6.00 G 2T     18 17 16
149 4 16 WED 17 Queen’s Mead   6.00 G 4T MXD H Moved from 31st May 19 18 17
150 4 30 THUR 18 West Beckenham D1 6.00 G 2T H   20 19 18
151 4 30 THUR 18 Coney Hall D3 6.00 G 2T A    
152 4 30 THUR 18 Bexleyheath & Barnehurst D4 6.00 G 2T A   20 19 18
153 30 16 THUR 18 Eltham 2 D2 6.00 G 2T A   20 19 18
154 30 16 THUR 18 Coney Hall 1 D7 6.00 G 2T H   22 19 18
155 30 16 SAT 20 Mens Captain's Day   2.00 W   H   22 21 20
156 4 16 SUN 21 Club Sunday   2.30 G   H   23 22 21
157 4 30 SUN 21               23 22 21
158 30 16 MON 22 Bert Cox Cup 3rd Rnd    6.00 G 1RH/1RA     24 23 22
159 4 30 TUES 23               25 24 23
160 4 30 TUES 23 Mollie Cleggett 4th Rnd   6.00 G 1RH/1RA     25 24 23
161 4 16 WED 24 H.S.B.C.    6.00 G 5T MXD A Confirmed 26 25 24
162 4 30 THUR 25 BIBCOS D1 6.00 G 2T A     26 25
163 4 30 THUR 25 Forest Hill D3 6.00 G 2T H    
164 4 30 THUR 25 Blackheath & Greenwich D4 6.00 G 2T H     26 25
165 30 16 THUR 25 Bellingham  1 D2 6.00 G 2T H     26 25
166 30 16 THUR 25 St Michaels Res D7 6.00 G 2T A     26 25
167 4 30 FRID 26                 27 26
168 4 30 SAT 27 Kent County Finals -  Cranbrook BC           Normally on Sunday  
169 4 16 SAT 27 BIBCOS   2.30 W 6T MXD H Confirmed 29 28 27
171 4 16 SUN 28 Holmesdale    2.30 W 5T MXD A Confirmed 30 29 28
172 4 30 MON 29 NWKL K/O 2nd Rnd BT1    6.00 G 2T     31 30 29
173 4 30 MON 29 NWKL K/O 2nd Rnd BT2                          6.00 G 2T     31 30 29
174 4 30 MON 29 NWKL K/O 2nd Rnd BT3           Sidcup                        6.00 G 2T A Bye in 1st round  
175 30 16 MON 29 Bromley   2.30 G 4T A Confirmed 31 30 29
176 4 30 TUES 30 Coney Hall   2.30 W 3T H Confirmed 1 31 30
177 4 30 TUES 30 Mollie Cleggett 5th Rnd   6.00 G 1RH/1RA     1 31 30
178 30 16 TUES 30 NWKL K/O 3rd Rnd   5.30 G 2T     1 31 30
179 30 17 WED 31 Bromley                           LX 2.00 G 4T H Confirmed 2 1 0
180 5 30 WED 31                 1 0
181 5 17   Aug                 Aug
182 5 30 THUR 1 Westerham D1 5.30 G 2T A   3 2 1
183 5 30 THUR 1 R.B. Scotland D3 5.30 G 2T H    
184 5 30 THUR 1 Met Police D4 5.30 G 2T H   3 2 1
185 30 17 THUR 1 West Beckenham D2 5.30 G 2T H   3 2 1
186 30 17 THUR 1 RBS 2 D7 5.30 G 2T A   3 2 1
187 5 30 SAT 3               5 4 3
188 30 17 SAT 3 West Wickham   2.30 W 5T A Confirmed 5 4 3
189 5 17 SUN 4 Ladies Day   2.00 W MXD H   6 5 4
190 5 30 MON 5 Bromley Ladies      JUB 2.30 W 2TJ A Confirmed 7 6 5
191 30 17 MON 5 Spring Park   6.00 G 3T A Confirmed 7 6 5
192 5 17 TUES 6               8 7 6
193 30 17 WED 7 Woodcroft BC   LX 2.00 G 4T H Confirmed 9 8 7
194 5 30 THUR 8 No League Match D1           10 9 8
195 5 30 THUR 8 Francis Drake D3 5.30 G 2T H    
196 5 30 THUR 8 No League Match D4           10 9 8
197 30 17 THUR 8 Bellingham  2 D2 5.30 G 2T H   10 9 8
198 30 17 THUR 8 Duke of Kent 2 D7 5.30 G 2T A   10 9 8
199 5 30 SAT 10               12 11 10
200 30 17 SAT 10   12 11 10
201 5 17 SUN 11 Charity Day   1.00 W   H   13 12 11
202 5 30 MON 12 NWKL K/O Quarter Final   5.30 G 2T     14 13 12
203 30 17 TUES 13 NWKL K/O 4th Rnd    5.30 G 2T     15 14 13
204 5 17 TUES 13               15 14 13
205 30 17 WED 14 Blackheath & Greenwich  LX 2.00 G 4T H Confirmed 16 15 14
206 5 30 THUR 15 South Hill Wood 1 D1 5.30 G 2T H   17 16 15
207 5 30 THUR 15 No League Match D3            
208 5 30 THUR 15 South Hill Wood 2 D4 5.30 G 2T A   17 16 15
209 30 17 THUR 15 Langley  1 D2 5.30 G 2T A   17 16 15
210 30 17 THUR 15 Orpington Excelsior 3 D7 5.30 G 2T H   17 16 15
211 5 30 SAT 17 R.B.Scotland            JUB 2.30 W 2TJ H Confirmed 19 18 17
212 30 17 SAT 17 R.B.Scotland                      3.00 W 4R A Confirmed 19 18 17
213 5 17 SUN 18 President’s Day   1.00 W MXD H   20 19 18
214 5 17 MON 19 Mayors Match   2.30 W 6T MXD H Confirmed 21 20 19
215 30 17 TUE 20 B.T. Men - v - Ladies NWKL   2.30 G 4T MXD H   22 21 20
216 5 30 TUE 20 B.T. Ladies - v - Men  NWKL   2.30 G 4T MXD H   22 21 20
217 5 17 WED 21 West Beckenham   2.30 G 3T MXD A Confirmed 23 22 21
218 5 17 THU 22               24 23 22
219 30 17 THUR 22 Langley B.C.    2.30 G 4T H Confirmed 24 23 22
220 5 30 SAT 24 Shipley Cup   10.00 W   H   26 25 24
221 30 17 SAT 24               26 25 24
222 5 17 SUN 25 Club Sunday   2.30 G   H   27 26 25
223 5 17 MON 26 Bnk.Hol./Towler Rose Bowl   1.00 W MXD H   28 27 26
225 5 30 TUES 27 Met Police Hayes   2.30 W 2T H Confirmed 29 28 27
226 30 17 TUES 27 Met Police  LX 2.00 G 4T A Confirmed 29 28 27
227 5 30 WED 28 Forest Hill                       JUB 2.30 W 2TJ A Confirmed 30 29 28
228 30 17 THUR 29 Orpington LX 2.00 G 4T H Confirmed 31 30 29
229 30 17 THUR 29 NWK K/O Semi Final     4.30           30 29
230 5 30 THUR 29 Sidcup JUB 2.30 W 2TJ H Confirmed 31 30 29
231 5 30 THUR 29 NWKL K/O Semi Final    4.30           30 29
232 6 30 SAT 31 Orpington   2.30 W 3T H Confirmed 2 1 0
233 30 18 SAT 31 Met Police   2.30 W 5T A Confirmed 2 1 0
234 6 18   Sept               Sept Sept
235 6 18 SUN 1 Club Sunday   2.30 G   H   3 2 1
236 6 30 MON 2 West Wickham     JUB 2.30 W 2TJ H Confirmed 4 3 2
237 30 18 TUES 3 Woolwich & Plumstead LX 2.00 G 4T A Confirmed 5 4 3
238 6 18 WED 4 All Saints    2.00 W MXD H   6 5 4
239 6 30 THURS 5               7 6 5
240 6 30 THUR 5 NWKL K/O Final    4.00         7 6 5
241 30 18 THUR 5 NWKL K/O Final    4.00         7 6 5
242 6 18 SAT 7 Club Finals Weekend     W   H   9 8 7
243 6 18 SUN 8 Club Finals Weekend     W   H   10 9 8
244 6 30 SUN 8 Mollie Cleggett Semis & Final      W       10 9 8
245 30 18 MON 9 Coney Hall   2.30 G 4T A Confirmed 11 10 9
246 6 30 TUES 10 Blackheath & Greenwich    JUB 2.30 W 2TJ H Confirmed/ Always Home 12 11 10
247 6 30 WED 11 Bexleyheath & Barnehurst   2.30 W 2R H Confirmed 13 12 11
248 6 30 THUR 12               14 13 12
249 30 18 THUR 12 South Hill Wood   2.30 G 4T A Confirmed 14 13 12
250 30 18 THUR 12               14 13 12
251 6 18 SAT 14 Westerham   2.30 W 6T MXD A Confirmed 16 15 14
252 6 18 SUN 15 Club Sunday   2.30 G   H   17 16 15
253 30 18 MON 16 Spring Park   2.30 G 3T H Confirmed 18 17 16
254 30 18 TUES 17 Duke of Kent Court            LX 2.00 G 4T H Confirmed 19 18 17
255 6 18 WED 18 Knockholt   2.30 G 5T MXD A Confirmed 20 19 18
256 6 18 THUR 19 West Beckenham   2.30 G 3T MXD H Confirmed 21 20 19
257 6 18 FRID 20 Last Aggregate   2.30 G MXD H   22 21 20
258 6 30 SAT 21               23 22 21
259 30 18 SAT 21 R.B.Scotland   2.30 W 4R H Confirmed 23 22 21
260 6 18 SUN 22 Closing Day   1.00 W   H   24 23 22
261 6 18 WED 25 Petts Wood       2.30 W 7R MXD A Confirmed 27 26 25
262 6 18 SAT 28               30 29 28
263 6 18 SUN 29 Kingfisher   2.00 W 3T MXD A Confirmed 1 30 29
264 6 18   Oct                 Oct
265 6 19 TUES 15 N.W.K.L. AGM (at B.I.B.C.)   7.30         17 16 15
266 6 30 SAT 19 Ladies Meeting   10.00   Clubhouse      
267 6 19 SAT 19 Annual Dinner & Presentation at Bromley Indoor Bowls Club    6.30 for 7pm         21 20 19
268 7 20   Nov               Nov Nov
269 7 20 SAT 9 Bromley Indoor B.C.     2.00 W 6R MXD A Confirmed 11 10 9
270 7 20     (11  Tea, Meal & Grn Fee)               
271 8 21   Dec               Dec Dec
272 8 21 SUN 8 B.T.B.C. AGM  Club House   10.30         10 9 8
273 8 21 SUN 8 Christmas Lunch at   1.30 for         10 9 8
274 8 21     Bromley Indoor Bowls Club   2.00          
275 9 22     2020              
276 9 22   Jan             Jan Jan
277 9 22 SUN 12 Sevenoaks Indoor B.C.   2.00 W 7T MXD A   14 13 12
278 9 22     (10) Grn Fee T/C Meal)              
279 9 22 THURS 23 Petts Wood at BIBC   2.30 W 6R MXD A Confirmed 25 24 23
280 9 22     (5.00 Incl.T/B & Grn Fee)              
281 10 23   Feb               Feb Feb
282 10 23 SUN 2 Lewisham Indoor B.C.   3.00 W 6T MXD A   4 3 2
283 10 23     (4.50 Incl . T/B & Grn Fee)              
284 10 23 THURS 20 Orpington B.C at BIBC   2.30 W 6R MXD A Confirmed 22 21 20
285 10 23     (5.00 Incl.T/B & Grn Fee)              
289 Please note that all costs shown above could be subject to change