MEN'S FIXTURES 2018
DAY DATE FIXTURE   TIME W/G FORMAT H/A
  April             April
SAT 21 Cheese & Wine    7.30   Club Hse   22
SUN 22 Opening Day   2.30 W   H 23
THURS 26 St Georges Day   2.00 W MXD   27
SAT 28             29
SUN 29 Club Sunday   2.30 G MXD H 30
  May             1
TUES 1 Sidcup                            LX 2.00 G 4T A  
WED 2 Knockholt   2.30 G 5T MXD H 2
SAT 5 Kings B. C.   2.30 W 6T MXD H 2
SUN 6 Club Sunday   2.30 G   H 3
MON 7 Bank Hol Mixed Triples            1.00 W   H 4
TUES 8 R.B.Scotland                   LX 2.00 G 4T H 5
WED 9 Forest Hill                        LX 2.00 G 4T A 6
THUR 10 Bromley 2 D2 6.00 G 2T H 7
THUR 10 Duke Of Kent 2 D7 6.00 G 2T A 8
FRID 11 Friday  Aggregate Starts   2.30 G   H 9
SAT 12 Eltham   2.30 W 5T A 9
SUN 13 Club Sunday   2.30 G   H 10
MON 14 BIBCOS   2.30 G 6T MXD A 11
WED 16 Langley B.C.         LX 2.00 G 4T H 11
THUR 17 Bellingham 1 D2 6.00 G 2T A 11
THUR 17 Belverdere Social D7 6.00 G 2T H 11
SAT 19 Orpington Excelsior   2.30 W  4TM/2RJ H 12
SUN 20 Kurn Cup   1.00 W     13
TUES 22 Bethlem Royal                LX 2.00 G 4T H 13
THUR 24 Bellingham 2 D2 6.00 G 2T H 14
THUR 24 Queensmead D7 6.00 G 2T A 15
SAT 26             16
SUN 27 Club Sunday   2.30 G   H 17
MON 28 Bank Hol Mixed Triples                               1.00 W MXD H 18
TUES 29 Petts Wood   2.30 G 5T A 18
WED 30 Eltham                              LX 2.00 G 4T H 18
THUR 31 Westerham 1 D2 6.00 G 2T A 18
THUR 31 St Michaels Res D7 6.00 G 2T H 20
  June             20
FRID 1 Queen’s Mead   6.00 G 4T MXD A 21
SAT 2 Sperring Cup   1.00 W   H  
SUN 3 Taster Day/Club Sun 2.00 for 2.30   2.30 G   H 22
TUES 5 Bellingham                    LX 2.00 G 4T A 23
WED 6 Westerham     2.30 G 6T MXD H 24
THUR 7 No League Match  D2         25
THUR 7 Queens Mead D7 6.00 G 2T H 25
SAT 9 Coney Hall   2.30 W 4T H 25
WED 13 West Wickham             LX 2.00 G 4T H 25
THUR 14 RBS 1 D2 6.00 G 2T H 27
THUR 14 Coney Hall 1 D7 6.00 G 2T H 28
SAT 16 Bromley Common   2.30 W 4T MXD H 29
SUN 17 Club Sunday   2.30 G   H 30
MON 18 Saints & Sinners   2.00 W MXD T H 30
TUES 19 Queen’s Mead  LX 2.00 G 4T A 31
THUR 21 West Beckenham D2 6.00 G 2T A 1
THUR 21 RBS 2 D7 6.00 G 2T H 1
SAT 23 Orpington   2.30 W 3T A 1
SUN 24 John Fisk   1.00 W MXD T H 1
MON 25 Kingfisher   2.30 G 3T MXD H  
WED 27 Beckenham & Stanhope   2.30 G 3T H 2
THUR 28 Woolwich & Plumstead 2 D2 6.00 G 2T A 3
THUR 28 Kingfisher D7 6.00 G 2T A 4
SAT 30              
  July             6
SUN 1 Cowling Cup   1.00 W   H 6
MON 2 Met Police   6.00 G 4R H 7
TUES 3 NWKL K/O 1st Rnd  BT1  Bromley 2   6.00 G 2T H  
TUES 3 NWKL K/O 1st Rnd  BT2  Coney Hall 1                   6.00 G 2T H 8
WED 4 Petts Wood                    LX 2.00 G 4T H  
THUR 5 Bromley 2 D2 6.00 G 2T A  
THUR 5 Duke Of Kent 2 D7 6.00 G 2T H 10
SAT 7             11
SUN 8 Bellingham 2 D2 10.30 G 2T A 13
MON 9 Bert Cox Cup 1st Rnd             West Wickham   6.00 G 1RH/1RA   14
WED 11 H.S.B.C.    6.00 G 5T MXD H 15
THUR 12 Bellingham 1 D2 6.00 G 2T H 15
THUR 12 Belvedere Social D7 6.00 G 2T A 15
SAT 14 Tour to I-O-W 14th to 22nd           15
SUN 15 Club Sunday   2.30 G   H 17
MON 16 Bert Cox 2nd Rnd   6.00   1RH/1RA   18
TUES 17 NWKL K/O 2nd Rnd  BT1    6.00 G 2T   19
TUES 17 NWKL K/O 2nd Rnd  BT2                      6.00 G 2T   20
SAT 21             22
SUN 22 Club Sunday   2.30 G   H 22
MON 23 Bert Cox Cup 3rd Rnd    6.00   1RH/1RA   22
WED 25 H.S.B.C.  6.00 G 5T MXD A 24
THUR 26 Westerham 1 D2 6.00 G 2T H 24
THUR 26 St Michaels Res D7 6.00 G 2T A 25
SAT 28 BIBCOS   2.30 W 6T MXD H  
SUN 29 Holmesdale    2.30 W 5T MXD H 27
MON 30 Bromley   2.30 G 4T H 28
TUES 31 NWKL K/O 3rd Rnd   6.00 G 2T   29
  Aug             29
WED 1 Bromley                           LX 2.00 G 4T A 29
THUR 2 RBS 1 D2 5.30 G 2T A 29
THUR 2 Coney Hall 1 D7 5.30 G 2T A 1
SAT 4 West Wickham   2.30 W 5T H 1
SUN 5 Ladies Day   2.00 W MXD H  
MON 6 Spring Park   6.00 G 3T A 2
TUES 7 Bromley Common   2.30 G 4T MXD A  
WED 8 Woodcroft BC   LX 2.00 G 4T A  
THUR 9 West Beckenham D2 5.30 G 2T H 4
THUR 9 RBS 2 D7 5.30 G 2T A  
SAT 11              
SUN 12 Charity Day   1.00 W   H 5
TUES 14 NWKL K/O 4th Rnd    5.30 G 2T   5
WED 15 Blackheath & Greenwich  LX 2.00 G 4T A 6
THUR 16 Woolwich & Plumstead 2 D2 5.30 G 2T H 6
THUR 16 Kingfisher D7 5.30 G 2T H 6
SAT 18 R.B.Scotland                      2.30 W 4R H 7
SUN 19 President’s Day   1.00 W MXD H 8
MON 20 Mayors Match 2.30 W 6T MXD H 8
TUE 21 B.T. Men - v - Ladies NWKL   2.30 G 4T MXD H 9
WED 22 West Beckenham   2.30 G 3T MXD A 9
THU 23             10
THUR 23 Langley B.C.    2.30 G 4T A  
SAT 25             10
SUN 26 Mens Captain's Day   2.00 W   H 11
MON 27 Bnk.Hol./Towler Rose Bowl   1.00 W MXD H 12
TUES 28             13
TUES 28 Met Police  LX 2.00 G 4T H 13
THUR 30 Orpington LX 2.00 G 4T A 13
THUR 30 NWK K/O Semi Final  at Eltham   4.30       13
  Sept             15
SAT 1 Met Police   2.30 W 5T A 16
SUN 2 Club Sunday   2.30 G      
TUES 4 Woolwich & Plumstead LX 2.00 G 4T H  
WED 5 All Saints    2.00 W MXD H 17
THUR 6 NWKL K/O Final  at West Wickham   4.00       18
SAT 8 Club Finals Weekend     W   H 18
SUN 9 Club Finals Weekend     W   H 18
MON 10 Coney Hall 2.30 G 4T A 19
WED 12             20
THUR 13 South Hill Wood   2.30 G 4T H 20
THUR 13             20
SAT 15 Westerham   2.30 W 6T MXD A 22
SUN 16 Club Sunday   2.30 G   H 22
MON 17 Spring Park   2.30 G 3T H 23
TUES 18 Duke of Kent Court            LX 2.00 G 4T A 23
WED 19 Knockholt   2.30 G 5T MXD A 24
THUR 20 West Beckenham   2.30 G 3T MXD H 25
FRID 21 Last Aggregate   2.30 G MXD H 25
SAT 22 R.B.Scotland   3.00 W 4R A 26
SUN 23 Closing Day   1.00 W   H  
WED 26 Petts Wood       2.30 W 7R MXD A  
SAT 29              
SUN 30 Kingfisher   2.00 W 3T MXD A  
  Oct              
TUES 16 N.W.K.L. AGM (at B.I.B.C.)   7.30       29
SAT 20 Annual Dinner & Presentation at Bromley Indoor Bowls Club    6.30 for 7pm       30
  Nov             30
SAT 10 Bromley Indoor B.C.     2.30 W 6R MXD A 31
    (10  Tea, Meal & Grn Fee)            31
  Dec             31
SUN 9 B.T.B.C. AGM  Club House   10.30       1
SUN 9 Christmas Lunch at   1.30 for       1
    Bromley Indoor Bowls Club   2.00       1
    2019            
  Jan             2
SUN 13 Sevenoaks Indoor B.C.   2.00 W 6T MXD A  
    (10 Grn Fee T/C Meal)           3
THURS 24 Petts Wood at BIBC   2.30 W 6R MXD A 3
    (5.00 Incl.T/B & Grn Fee)           3
  Feb             3
SUN 3 Lewisham Indoor B.C.   3.00 W 6T MXD A 5
    (4.50 Incl . T/B & Grn Fee)           5
THURS 21 Orpington B.C at BIBC   2.30 W 6R MXD A 6
    (5.00 Incl.T/B & Grn Fee)           7
  Mar             7
SAT 16 Cyphers Indoor B.C.   2.30 W 4R MXD A 8
    (5.00 Incl.T/B & Grn Fee)           9
Please note that all costs shown above could be subject to change