LADIES FIXTURES 2018
 
DAY DATE FIXTURE   TIME W/G FORMAT H/A
  April             April
SAT 21 Cheese & Wine    7.30   Club Hse   22
SUN 22 Opening Day   2.30 W   H 23
THURS 26 St Georges Day   2.00 W MXD   27
SAT 28             29
SUN 29 Club Sunday   2.30 G MXD H 30
MON 30 Westerham   2.00 W 3T A 1
  May              
TUES 1 Eltham   2.30 W 3T H 2
WED 2 Knockholt   2.30 G 5T MXD H 2
THURS 3 Ladies Roll Up   2.30 G   H 3
SAT 5 Kings B. C.   2.30 W 6T MXD H 5
SUN 6 Club Sunday   2.30 G   H 6
MON 7 Bank Hol Mixed Triples            1.00 W   H 7
TUES 8 Coney Hall   2.30 W 3T A 8
THUR 10 West Beckenham D1 6.00 G 2T H 9
THUR 10 Coney Hall D4 6.00 G 2T A 9
FRID 11 Friday  Aggregate Starts   2.30 G   H 10
SAT 12 R. B. Scotland   2.30 W 2R H 11
SUN 13 Club Sunday   2.30 G   H 11
MON 14 BIBCOS   2.30 G 6T MXD A 11
TUES 15 South Hill Wood   2.30 W 3T H 11
THUR 17 Bromley D1 6.00 G 2T H 12
THUR 17 South Hill Wood  2 D4 6.00 G 2T A 13
SAT 19 Orpington Excelsior JUB 2.30 W 2RJ/4TM H 13
SUN 20 County Benevolent Triples         A 14
MON 21 Met Police Hayes   2.30 W 2T A 15
WED 23 Orpington     JUB 2.30 W 2RJ H 16
THUR 24 BIBCOS D1 6.00 G 2T A 17
THUR 24 Met Police D4 6.00 G 2T A 18
SUN 27 Club Sunday   2.30 G   H 18
MON 28 Bank Hol Mixed Triples                               1.00 W MXD H 18
TUES 29 Bethlem Royal               JUB 2.30 W 2RJ H 18
THUR 31 Danson Park D1 6.00 G 2T A 20
THUR 31 No League Match D4         20
  June             21
FRID 1 Queen’s Mead   6.00 G 4T MXD A  
SUN 3 Taster Day/Club Sun 2.00 for 2.30   2.30 G   H 22
MON 4 Bexleyheath & Barnehurst   2.30 W 2R H 23
TUES 5 Petts Wood              JUB 2.30 W 2RJ/1RF H 24
WED 6 Westerham     2.30 G 6T MXD H 25
THUR 7 BIBCOS D1 6.00 G 2T H 25
THUR 7 No League Match  D4         25
SAT 9             25
SUN 10 Ladies Rayfield Plate Triples   10.00 W   H 27
TUES 12 Bellingham                   JUB 2.30 W 2RJ A 28
THUR 14 South Hill Wood 1 D1 6.00 G 2T H 29
THUR 14 Woodcroft BC   D4 6.00 G 2T A 30
SAT 16 Bromley Common   2.30 W 4T MXD H 30
SUN 17 Club Sunday   2.30 G   H 31
MON 18 Saints & Sinners   2.00 W MXD T H 1
WED 20 Eltham                            JUB 2.30 W 2RJ A 1
WED 20 Met Police D4 6.00 G 2T H 1
THUR 21 West Wickham 1 D1 6.00 G 2T H 1
THUR 21 Bexleyheath & Barnehurst D4 6.00 G 2T H  
SAT 23             2
SUN 24 John Fisk   1.00 W MXD T H 3
MON 25 Kingfisher   2.30 G 3T MXD H 4
TUES 26 Sevenoaks   2.30 W 2T A  
THUR 28 Westerham D1 6.00 G 2T A 6
THUR 28 No League Match D4         6
SAT 30 Lady Captain's  Day   2.00 W   H 7
  July              
MON  2 Horton Kirby   2.30 W 3T A 8
TUES 3 Mollie Cleggett 1st Round   6.00 G 1RH/1RA    
WED 4 Duke of Kent Court   2.30 W 3T A  
THUR 5 West Beckenham D1 6.00 G 2T A 10
THUR 5 Coney Hall D4 6.00 G 2T H 10
SAT 7             13
SUN 8 Kent Semi Finals- Milton Regis           14
MON 9 Beckenham & Stanhope   2.30 W 2T H 15
MON 9 NWKL K/O 1st Rnd BT1 Bexleyheath & Barnehurst   2.30 G 2T A 15
TUES 10 Mollie Cleggett 2nd Rnd   6.00 G 1RH/1RA   15
WED 11 H.S.B.C.    6.00 G 5T MXD H 15
THUR 12 Bromley D1 6.00 G 2T A 17
THUR 12 South Hill Wood 2 D4 6.00 G 2T H 18
SAT 14 Tour to I-O-W  14th to 22nd           19
SUN 15 Club Sunday   2.30 G   H 20
TUES 17 Mollie Cleggett 3rd Rnd   6.00 G 1RH/1RA   22
SUN 22 Club Sunday 2.30 G   H 24
TUES 24 Mollie Cleggett 4th Rnd   6.00 G 1RH/1RA    
WED 25 H.S.B.C.    6.00 G 5T MXD A 27
THUR 26 Danson Park D1 6.00 G 2T H 28
THUR 26 No League match D4         29
FRID 27 NWKL K/O 1st Rnd BT2  Orpington                        5.30 G 2T A 29
SAT 28 BIBCOS   2.30 W 6T MXD H 29
SUN 29 Kent County Finals -  Hythe           29
SUN 29 Holmesdale    2.30 W 5T MXD H 1
MON 30 NWKL K/O 2nd Rnd BT1    6.00 G 2T   1
MON 30 NWKL K/O 2nd Rnd BT2                          6.00 G 2T    
TUES 31 Coney Hall   2.30 W 3T H 2
TUES 31 Mollie Cleggett 5th Rnd   6.00 G 1RH/1RA    
  Aug              
WED 1 Duke of Kent Court              2.30 W 3T H 4
THUR 2 South Hill Wood 1 D1 5.30 G 2T A  
THUR 2 Woodcroft BC   D4 5.30 G 2T H  
SAT 4             5
SUN 5 Ladies Day   2.00 W MXD H 5
MON 6 Bromley Ladies      JUB 2.30 W 2RJ H 6
TUES 7 Bromley Common   2.30 G 4T MXD A 6
THUR 9 West Wickham 1 D1 5.30 G 2T A 6
THUR 9 Bexleyheath & Barnehurst D4 5.30 G 2T A 6
SAT 11             7
SUN 12 Charity Day   1.00 W   H 8
MON 13 NWKL K/O Quarter Final 5.30 G 2T 8
THUR 16 Westerham D1 5.30 G 2T H 9
THUR 16 No League Match D4         10
SAT 18 R.B.Scotland            JUB 3.00 W 2RJ A  
SUN 19 President’s Day   1.00 W MXD H 10
MON 20 Mayors Match   2.30 W 6T MXD H 11
TUE 21 B.T. Ladies - v - Men  NWKL   2.30 G 4T MXD H 12
WED 22 West Beckenham   2.30 G 3T MXD A 13
SAT 25 Shipley Cup   10.00 W   H 13
MON 27 Bnk.Hol./Towler Rose Bowl   1.00 W MXD H 13
WED 29 Forest Hill                         2.30 W 2T H 16
THUR 30 Sidcup JUB 2.30 W 2RJ A  
THUR 30 NWKL K/O Semi Final at  Bromley Town        4.30     H  
  Sept             17
SAT 1             18
SUN 2 Club Sunday   2.30 G     18
MON 3 West Wickham     JUB 2.30 W 2RJ A 18
WED 5 All Saints  2.00 W MXD H 19
THURS 6 Orpington   2.30 W 3T A 20
THUR 6 NWKL K/O Final at West Wickham   4.00       20
SAT 8 Club Finals Weekend     W   H 20
SUN 9 Club Finals Weekend     W   H 22
SUN 9 Mollie Cleggett Semis & Final      W     22
TUES 11 Blackheath & Greenwich    JUB 2.30 W 2RJ A 23
THUR 13 Langley   2.30 W 2T A 24
SAT 15 Westerham   2.30 W 6T MXD A 25
SUN 16 Club Sunday   2.30 G   H 25
WED 19 Knockholt   2.30 G 5T MXD A 26
THUR 20 West Beckenham   2.30 G 3T MXD H  
FRID 21 Last Aggregate   2.30 G MXD H  
SAT 22              
SUN 23 Closing Day   1.00 W   H  
WED 26 Petts Wood       2.30 W 7R MXD A  
SAT 29             29
SUN 30 Kingfisher   2.00 W 3T MXD A 30
  Oct             30
TUES 16 N.W.K.L. AGM (at B.I.B.C.)   7.30       31
SAT 20 Annual Dinner & Presentation at Bromley Indoor Bowls Club    6.30 for 7pm       31
  Nov             31
SAT 10 Bromley Indoor B.C.     2.30 W 6R MXD A 1
    (10  Tea, Meal & Grn Fee)            1
  Dec             1
SUN 9 B.T.B.C. AGM  Club House   10.30        
SUN 9 Christmas Lunch at   1.30 for       2
    Bromley Indoor Bowls Club   2.00        
    2019           3
  Jan             3
SUN 13 Sevenoaks Indoor B.C.   2.00 W 6T MXD A 3
    (10 Grn Fee T/C Meal)           3
THURS 24 Petts Wood at BIBC   2.30 W 6R MXD A 5
    (5.00 Incl.T/B & Grn Fee)           5
  Feb             6
SUN 3 Lewisham Indoor B.C.   3.00 W 6T MXD A 7
    (4.50 Incl . T/B & Grn Fee)           7
THURS 21 Orpington B.C at BIBC   2.30 W 6R MXD A 8
    (5.00 Incl.T/B & Grn Fee)           9
  Mar             10
SAT 16 Cyphers Indoor B.C.   2.30 W 4R MXD A 10
    (5.00 Incl.T/B & Grn Fee)           10
Please note that all costs shown above could be subject to change