COMBINED FIXTURE LIST 2018 
Matches  in Black are Ladies                                               Matches in Green are Combined Club
Matches  in Red are Men      Bank Holidays Bowls Tour
 
DAY DATE FIXTURE   TIME W/G FORMAT H/A
  April             April
SAT 21 Cheese & Wine    7.30   Club Hse   22
SUN 22 Opening Day   2.30 W   H 23
THURS 26 St Georges Day   2.00 W MXD   27
SAT 28             29
SUN 29 Club Sunday   2.30 G MXD H 30
MON 30 Westerham   2.00 W 3T A 1
  May              
TUES 1 Sidcup                            LX 2.00 G 4T A 2
TUES 1 Eltham   2.30 W 3T H 2
WED 2 Knockholt   2.30 G 5T MXD H 3
THURS 3 Ladies Roll Up   2.30 G   H 4
FRID 4             5
SAT 5 Kings B. C.   2.30 W 6T MXD H 6
SUN 6 Club Sunday   2.30 G   H 7
MON 7 Bank Hol Mixed Triples            1.00 W   H 8
TUES 8 Coney Hall   2.30 W 3T A 9
TUES 8 R.B.Scotland                   LX 2.00 G 4T H 9
WED 9 Forest Hill                        LX 2.00 G 4T A 10
THUR 10 West Beckenham D1 6.00 G 2T H 11
THUR 10 Coney Hall D4 6.00 G 2T A 11
THUR 10 Bromley 2 D2 6.00 G 2T H 11
THUR 10 Duke Of Kent 2 D7 6.00 G 2T A 11
FRID 11 Friday  Aggregate Starts   2.30 G   H 12
SAT 12 R. B. Scotland   2.30 W 2R H 13
SAT 12 Eltham   2.30 W 5T A 13
SUN 13 Club Sunday   2.30 G   H 14
MON 14 BIBCOS   2.30 G 6T MXD A 15
TUES 15 South Hill Wood   2.30 W 3T H 16
WED 16 Langley B.C.         LX 2.00 G 4T H 17
THUR 17 Bromley D1 6.00 G 2T H 18
THUR 17 South Hill Wood  2 D4 6.00 G 2T A 18
THUR 17 Bellingham 1 D2 6.00 G 2T A 18
THUR 17 Belverdere Social D7 6.00 G 2T H 18
SAT 19 Orpington Excelsior JUB 2.30 W 2RJ/4TM H 20
SAT 19 Orpington Excelsior   2.30 W  4TM/2RJ H 20
SUN 20 Kurn Cup   1.00 W     21
SUN 20 County Benevolent Triples         A  
MON 21 Met Police Hayes   2.30 W 2T A 22
TUES 22 Bethlem Royal                LX 2.00 G 4T H 23
WED 23 Orpington     JUB 2.30 W 2RJ H 24
THUR 24 BIBCOS D1 6.00 G 2T A 25
THUR 24 Met Police D4 6.00 G 2T A 25
THUR 24 Bellingham 2 D2 6.00 G 2T H 25
THUR 24 Queensmead D7 6.00 G 2T A 25
SAT 26             27
SUN 27 Club Sunday   2.30 G   H 28
MON 28 Bank Hol Mixed Triples                               1.00 W MXD H 29
TUES 29 Bethlem Royal               JUB 2.30 W 2RJ H 30
TUES 29 Petts Wood   2.30 G 5T A 30
WED 30 Eltham                              LX 2.00 G 4T H 31
THUR 31 Danson Park D1 6.00 G 2T A 1
THUR 31 No League Match D4         1
THUR 31 Westerham 1 D2 6.00 G 2T A 1
THUR 31 St Michaels Res D7 6.00 G 2T H 1
  June              
FRID 1 Queen’s Mead   6.00 G 4T MXD A 2
SAT 2 Sperring Cup   1.00 W   H 3
SUN 3 Taster Day/Club Sun 2.00 for 2.30   2.30 G   H 4
MON 4 Bexleyheath & Barnehurst   2.30 W 2R H  
TUES 5 Petts Wood              JUB 2.30 W 2RJ/1RF H 6
TUES 5 Bellingham                    LX 2.00 G 4T A 6
WED 6 Westerham     2.30 G 6T MXD H 7
THUR 7 BIBCOS D1 6.00 G 2T H  
THUR 7 No League Match  D4         8
THUR 7 No League Match  D2          
THUR 7 Queens Mead D7 6.00 G 2T H  
SAT 9             10
SAT 9 Coney Hall   2.30 W 4T H 10
SUN 10 Ladies Rayfield Plate Triples   10.00 W   H 11
TUES 12 Bellingham                   JUB 2.30 W 2RJ A 13
WED 13 West Wickham             LX 2.00 G 4T H 14
THUR 14 South Hill Wood 1 D1 6.00 G 2T H 15
THUR 14 Woodcroft BC   D4 6.00 G 2T A 15
THUR 14 RBS 1 D2 6.00 G 2T H 15
THUR 14 Coney Hall 1 D7 6.00 G 2T H 15
SAT 16 Bromley Common   2.30 W 4T MXD H 17
SUN 17 Club Sunday   2.30 G   H 18
MON 18 Saints & Sinners   2.00 W MXD T H 19
TUES 19 Queen’s Mead  LX 2.00 G 4T A 20
WED 20 Eltham                            JUB 2.30 W 2RJ A 21
WED 20 Met Police D4 6.00 G 2T H  
THUR 21 West Wickham 1 D1 6.00 G 2T H 22
THUR 21 Bexleyheath & Barnehurst D4 6.00 G 2T H 22
THUR 21 West Beckenham D2 6.00 G 2T A 22
THUR 21 RBS 2 D7 6.00 G 2T H 22
SAT 23         24
SAT 23 Orpington   2.30 W 3T A 24
SUN 24 John Fisk   1.00 W MXD T H 25
MON 25 Kingfisher   2.30 G 3T MXD H  
TUES 26 Sevenoaks   2.30 W 2T A 27
WED 27 Beckenham & Stanhope   2.30 G 3T H 28
THUR 28 Westerham D1 6.00 G 2T A 29
THUR 28 No League Match D4         29
THUR 28 Woolwich & Plumstead 2 D2 6.00 G 2T A 29
THUR 28 Kingfisher D7 6.00 G 2T A 29
SAT 30 Lady Captain's  Day   2.00 W   H 1
SAT 30             1
  July              
SUN 1 Cowling Cup   1.00 W   H 2
MON  2 Horton Kirby   2.30 W 3T A  
MON 2 Met Police   6.00 G 4R H  
TUES 3 Mollie Cleggett 1st Round   6.00 G 1RH/1RA   4
TUES 3 NWKL K/O 1st Rnd  BT1  Bromley 2   6.00 G 2T H  
TUES 3 NWKL K/O 1st Rnd  BT2  Coney Hall 1                   6.00 G 2T H  
WED 4 Petts Wood                    LX 2.00 G 4T H 5
WED 4 Duke of Kent Court   2.30 W 3T A 5
THUR 5 West Beckenham D1 6.00 G 2T A 6
THUR 5 Coney Hall D4 6.00 G 2T H 6
THUR 5 Bromley 2 D2 6.00 G 2T A 6
THUR 5 Duke Of Kent 2 D7 6.00 G 2T H 6
FRID 6             7
SAT 7             8
SAT 7 8
SUN 8 Kent Semi Finals- Milton Regis           9
SUN 8 Bellingham 2 D2 10.30 G 2T A 9
MON 9 Beckenham & Stanhope   2.30 W 2T H 10
MON 9 NWKL K/O 1st Rnd BT1 Bexleyheath & Barnehurst   2.30 G 2T A  
MON 9 Bert Cox Cup 1st Rnd             West Wickham   6.00 G 1RH/1RA   10
TUES 10 Mollie Cleggett 2nd Rnd   6.00 G 1RH/1RA   11
WED 11 H.S.B.C.    6.00 G 5T MXD H 12
THUR 12 Bromley D1 6.00 G 2T A 13
THUR 12 South Hill Wood 2 D4 6.00 G 2T H 13
THUR 12 Bellingham 1 D2 6.00 G 2T H 13
THUR 12 Belvedere Social D7 6.00 G 2T A 13
SAT 14 Tour to I - O - W           15
SUN 15 Club Sunday   2.30 G   H 16
MON 16              
MON 16              
MON 16 Bert Cox 2nd Rnd   6.00   1RH/1RA   17
TUES 17 Mollie Cleggett 3rd Rnd   6.00 G 1RH/1RA   18
TUES 17 NWKL K/O 2nd Rnd  BT1    6.00 G 2T   18
TUES 17 NWKL K/O 2nd Rnd  BT2                      6.00 G 2T   18
WED 18 19
THUR 19             20
THUR 19             20
THUR 19             20
THUR 19             22
SAT 21             22
SUN 22 Club Sunday   2.30 G   H 23
SUN 22             23
MON 23 Bert Cox Cup 3rd Rnd    6.00   1RH/1RA   24
TUES 24             25
TUES 24 Mollie Cleggett 4th Rnd   6.00 G 1RH/1RA   25
WED 25 H.S.B.C.    6.00 G 5T MXD A 26
THUR 26 Danson Park D1 6.00 G 2T H  
THUR 26 No League match D4          
THUR 26 Westerham 1 D2 6.00 G 2T H  
THUR 26 St Michaels Res D7 6.00 G 2T A  
FRID 27 NWKL K/O 1st Rnd BT2  Orpington                        5.30 G 2T A  
SAT 28 BIBCOS   2.30 W 6T MXD H 29
SUN 29 Kent County Finals -  Hythe           30
SUN 29 Holmesdale    2.30 W 5T MXD H 30
MON 30 NWKL K/O 2nd Rnd BT1    6.00 G 2T   31
MON 30 NWKL K/O 2nd Rnd BT2                          6.00 G 2T   31
MON 30 Bromley   2.30 G 4T H 31
TUES 31 Coney Hall   2.30 W 3T H 1
TUES 31 Mollie Cleggett 5th Rnd   6.00 G 1RH/1RA   1
TUES 31 NWKL K/O 3rd Rnd   6.00 G 2T   1
  Aug              
WED 1 Bromley                           LX 2.00 G 4T A 2
WED 1 Duke of Kent Court              2.30 W 3T H  
THUR 2 South Hill Wood 1 D1 5.30 G 2T A 3
THUR 2 Woodcroft BC   D4 5.30 G 2T H 3
THUR 2 RBS 1 D2 5.30 G 2T A 3
THUR 2 Coney Hall 1 D7 5.30 G 2T A 3
SAT 4             5
SAT 4 West Wickham   2.30 W 5T H 5
SUN 5 Ladies Day   2.00 W MXD H 6
MON 6 Bromley Ladies      JUB 2.30 W 2RJ H 7
MON 6 Spring Park   6.00 G 3T A 7
TUES 7 Bromley Common   2.30 G 4T MXD A 8
WED 8 Woodcroft BC   LX 2.00 G 4T A 9
THUR 9 West Wickham 1 D1 5.30 G 2T A 10
THUR 9 Bexleyheath & Barnehurst D4 5.30 G 2T A 10
THUR 9 West Beckenham D2 5.30 G 2T H 10
THUR 9 RBS 2 D7 5.30 G 2T A 10
SAT 11             12
SAT 11 12
SUN 12 Charity Day   1.00 W   H 13
MON 13 NWKL K/O Quarter Final   5.30 G 2T   14
TUES 14 NWKL K/O 4th Rnd    5.30 G 2T   15
TUES 14             15
WED 15 Blackheath & Greenwich  LX 2.00 G 4T A 16
THUR 16 Westerham D1 5.30 G 2T H 17
THUR 16 No League Match D4         17
THUR 16 Woolwich & Plumstead 2 D2 5.30 G 2T H 17
THUR 16 Kingfisher D7 5.30 G 2T H 17
SAT 18 R.B.Scotland            JUB 3.00 W 2RJ A 19
SAT 18 R.B.Scotland                      2.30 W 4R H 19
SUN 19 President’s Day   1.00 W MXD H 20
MON 20 Mayors Match   2.30 W 6T MXD H 21
TUE 21 B.T. Men - v - Ladies NWKL   2.30 G 4T MXD H 22
TUE 21 B.T. Ladies - v - Men  NWKL   2.30 G 4T MXD H 22
WED 22 West Beckenham   2.30 G 3T MXD A 23
THU 23             24
THUR 23 Langley B.C.    2.30 G 4T A 24
SAT 25 Shipley Cup   10.00 W   H 26
SAT 25             26
SUN 26 Mens Captain's Day   2.00 W   H 27
MON 27 Bnk.Hol./Towler Rose Bowl   1.00 W MXD H 28
MON 27             28
TUES 28             29
TUES 28 Met Police  LX 2.00 G 4T H 29
WED 29 Forest Hill                         2.30 W 2T H 30
THUR 30 Orpington LX 2.00 G 4T A 31
THUR 30 NWK K/O Semi Final  at Eltham   4.30        
THUR 30 Sidcup JUB 2.30 W 2RJ A 31
THUR 30 NWKL K/O Semi Final at  Bromley Town        4.30     H  
  Sept             Sept
SAT 1             2
SAT 1 Met Police   2.30 W 5T A 2
SUN 2 Club Sunday   2.30 G     3
MON 3 West Wickham     JUB 2.30 W 2RJ A 4
TUES 4 Woolwich & Plumstead LX 2.00 G 4T H 5
WED 5 All Saints    2.00 W MXD H 6
THURS 6 Orpington   2.30 W 3T A 7
THUR 6 NWKL K/O Final at West Wickham   4.00       7
THUR 6 NWKL K/O Final  at West Wickham   4.00       7
SAT 8 Club Finals Weekend     W   H 9
SUN 9 Club Finals Weekend     W   H 10
SUN 9 Mollie Cleggett Semis & Final      W     10
MON 10 Coney Hall   2.30 G 4T A 11
TUES 11 Blackheath & Greenwich    JUB 2.30 W 2RJ A 12
WED 12             13
THUR 13 Langley   2.30 W 2T A 14
THUR 13 South Hill Wood   2.30 G 4T H 14
THUR 13             14
SAT 15 Westerham   2.30 W 6T MXD A 16
SUN 16 Club Sunday   2.30 G   H 17
MON 17 Spring Park   2.30 G 3T H 18
TUES 18 Duke of Kent Court            LX 2.00 G 4T A 19
WED 19 Knockholt   2.30 G 5T MXD A 20
THUR 20 West Beckenham   2.30 G 3T MXD H 21
FRID 21 Last Aggregate   2.30 G MXD H 22
SAT 22             23
SAT 22 R.B.Scotland   3.00 W 4R A 23
SUN 23 Closing Day   1.00 W   H 24
WED 26 Petts Wood       2.30 W 7R MXD A 27
SAT 29             30
SUN 30 Kingfisher   2.00 W 3T MXD A 1
  Oct              
TUES 16 N.W.K.L. AGM (at B.I.B.C.)   7.30       17
SAT 20 Annual Dinner & Presentation at Bromley Indoor Bowls Club    6.30 for 7pm       21
  Nov             Nov
SAT 10 Bromley Indoor B.C.     2.30 W 6R MXD A 11
    (10  Tea, Meal & Grn Fee)             
  Dec             Dec
SUN 9 B.T.B.C. AGM  Club House   10.30       10
SUN 9 Christmas Lunch at   1.30 for       10
    Bromley Indoor Bowls Club   2.00        
    2019            
  Jan           Jan
SUN 13 Sevenoaks Indoor B.C.   2.00 W 6T MXD A 14
    (10 Grn Fee T/C Meal)            
THURS 24 Petts Wood at BIBC   2.30 W 6R MXD A 25
    (5.00 Incl.T/B & Grn Fee)            
  Feb             Feb
SUN 3 Lewisham Indoor B.C.   3.00 W 6T MXD A 4
    (4.50 Incl . T/B & Grn Fee)            
THURS 21 Orpington B.C at BIBC   2.30 W 6R MXD A 22
    (5.00 Incl.T/B & Grn Fee)            
  Mar             Mar
SAT 16 Cyphers Indoor B.C.   2.30 W 4R MXD A 17
    (5.00 Incl.T/B & Grn Fee)            
Please note that all costs shown above could be subject to change