Ladies Fixtures 2017
   
DAY DATE FIXTURE   TIME W/G FORMAT H/A
  April            
SAT 22 Cheese & Wine    7.30   Club Hse  
SUN 23 Opening Day   2.30 W   H
THURS 27 St Georges Day   2.00 W MXD  
SAT 29            
SUN 30 Club Sunday   2.30 G MXD H
  May            
MON 1 Bank Hol Mixed Triples                               1.00 W MXD H
TUES 2 Eltham   2.30 W 3T A
WED 3 Knockholt   2.30 G 5T MXD H
THURS 4 Ladies Roll Up   2.30 G   H
FRID 5 Westerham    2.30 W 3T H
SAT 6 Kings B. C.   2.30 W 6T MXD A
SUN 7 Club Sunday   2.30 G   H
MON 8 Ladies Roll Up   2.30 G   H
TUES 9 Coney Hall   2.30 W 3T A
THUR 11 West Beckenham D1 6.00 G 2T H
THUR 11 Forest Hill D4 6.00 G 2T A
FRID 12 Friday  Aggregate Starts   2.30 G   H
SAT 13 R. B. Scotland   3.00 W 3T A
SUN 14 Lady President's Day   2.00 W   H
MON 15 BIBCOS   2.30 G 6T MXD A
TUES 16 South Hill Wood   2.30 W 3T A
THUR 18 Bromley D1 6.00 G 2T H
THUR 18 South Hill Wood 2 D4 6.00 G 2T A
SAT 20 Orpington Excelsior JUB 2.30 W 2RJ/4TM A
MON 22 Met Police Hayes   2.30 W 2T A
WED 24 Orpington     JUB 2.30 W 2RJ A
THUR 25 BIBCOS D1 6.00 G 2T A
THUR 25 Met Police Hayes D4 6.00 G 2T A
SUN 28 Club Sunday   2.30 G   H
MON 29 Bank Hol Mixed Triples                               1.00 W MXD  H
TUES 30 Bethlem Royal               JUB 2.30 W 2RJ A
  June            
THUR 1 Danson Park D1 6.00 G 2T A
THUR 1 Langley D4 6.00 G 2T H
FRID 2 QueenÕs Mead   6.00 G 4T MXD H
SUN 4 Taster Day/Club Sun 2.00 for 2.30   2.30 G   H
TUES 6 Petts Wood              JUB 2.30 W 2RJ/1RF A
WED 7 Westerham     2.30 G 6T MXD H
SAT 10            
SUN 11 Ladies Rayfield Plate Triples   10.00 W   H
TUES 13 Bellingham                   JUB 2.30 W 2RJ H
THUR 15 South Hill Wood 1 D1 6.00 G 2T H
THUR 15 Bethlem 2 D4 6.00 G 2T A
SAT 17 Bromley Common   2.30 W 4T MXD H
SUN 18 Club Sunday   2.30 G    
MON 19 Invitation Day   2.00 W   H
WED 21 Eltham                            JUB 2.30 W 2RJ H
THUR 22 West Wickham 1 D1 6.00 G 2T H
THUR 22 Bexleyheath & Barnehurst  D4 6.00 G 2T H
SAT 24            
SUN 25 John Fisk   1.00 W MXD H
TUES 27 Sevenoaks   2.30 W 2T H
THUR 29 Petts Wood 1 D1 6.00 G 2T A
THUR 29 Beckenham & Stanhope D4 6.00 G 2T H
  July            
SAT 1            
SUN 2 Lady Captain's  Day   2.00 W   H
SUN 2 Div 1 Finals At Tonbridge          
TUES 4 Mollie Cleggett 1st Round   6.00 G 1RH/1RA  
WED 5 Duke of Kent Court   2.30 W 3T H
THUR 6 West Beckenham D1 6.00 G 2T A
THUR 6 Forest Hill D4 6.00 G 2T H
FRID 7 H.S.B.C.    6.00 G 5T MXD H
SAT 8            
SUN 9 Kent Semi Finals- Maidstone          
SUN 9 Herne Bay   2.30 W 10R MXD A
MON 10 Beckenham & Stanhope   2.30 W 3T A
TUES 11 Mollie Cleggett 2nd Rnd   6.00 G 1RH/1RA  
WED 12 Met Police Hayes   2.30 W 2T H
THUR 13 Bromley D1 6.00 G 2T A
THUR 13 South Hill Wood 2 D4 6.00 G 2T H
SUN 16 Club Sunday   2.30 G   H
TUES 18 Mollie Cleggett 3rd Rnd   6.00 G 1RH/1RA  
WED 19 Saints & Sinners   2.00 W MXD T H
THUR 20 BIBCOS D1 6.00 G 2T H
THUR 20 Met Police Hayes D4 6.00 G 2T H
SAT 22            
SUN 23 Club Sunday   2.30 G   H
SUN 23 County Benevolent Triples        
TUES 25 Shirley Ladies   2.30 W 3T H
TUES 25 Mollie Cleggett 4th Rnd   6.00 G 1RH/1RA  
WED 26 H.S.B.C.    6.00 G 5T MXD A
THUR 27 Danson Park D1 6.00 G 2T H
THUR 27 Langley D4 6.00 G 2T A
FRID 28 Duke of Kent Court            JUB 2.30 W 2RJ A
SAT 29 BIBCOS   2.30 W 6T MXD H
SUN 30 Kent County Finals -  Northfleet          
SUN 30 Holmesdale    2.30 W 5T MXD A
MON 31 NWKL K/O 1st Rnd BT1 Bellingham   6.00 G 2T A
MON 31 NWKL K/O 1st Rnd BT2                        Forest Hill   6.00 G 2T H
  Aug            
TUES 1 Coney Hall   2.30 W 3T H
TUES 1 Mollie Cleggett 5th Rnd   5.30 G 1RH/1RA  
THUR 3 South Hill Wood 1 D1 5.30 G 2T A
THUR 3 Bethlem 2 D4 5.30 G 2T H
SAT 5            
SUN 6 Ladies Day   2.00 W MXD H
MON 7 Bromley Ladies      JUB 2.30 W 2RJ A
TUES 8 Bromley Common   2.30 G 4T MXD A
THUR 10 West Wickham 1 D1 5.30 G 2T A
THUR 10 Bexleyheath & Barnehurst D4 5.30 G 2T A
SAT 12            
SUN 13 Charity Day   1.00 W   H
MON 14 NWKL K/O 2nd Rnd   5.30 G 2T  
TUES 15 Blind Bowlers   2.30 G 3R MXD H
THUR 17 Petts Wood 1 D1 5.30 G 2T H
THUR 17 Beckenham & Stanhope  D4 5.30 G 2T A
SAT 19 R.B.Scotland            JUB 2.30 W 2RJ H
SUN 20 PresidentÕs Day   1.00 W MXD H
MON 21 Mayors Match   2.30 W 6T MXD H
TUE 22 B.T. Ladies - v - Men  NWKL   2.30 G 4T MXD H
WED 23 West Beckenham   2.30 G 3T MXD A
SAT 26 Shipley Cup   10.00 W   H
SUN 27 Club Sunday   2.30 G   H
MON 28 Bnk.Hol./Towler Rose Bowl   1.00 W MXD H
MON 28 NWKL K/O  Quarter Final   4.30      
WED 30 Forest Hill                       JUB 2.30 W 2RJ A
THUR 31 Sidcup JUB 2.30 W 2RJ H
  Sept            
SAT 2            
SUN 3 Club Sunday   2.30 G   H
MON 4 W. Wickham     JUB 2.30 W 2RJ H
WED 6 All Saints    2.00 W MXD H
THURS 7 Orpington   2.30 W 3T H
THUR 7 NWKL K/O Semi Final            West Wickham   4.30      
SAT 9 Club Finals Weekend     W   H
SUN 10 Club Finals Weekend     W   H
SUN 10 Mollie Cleggett Semis & Final      W    
TUES 12 Blackheath & Greenwich    JUB 2.30 W 2RJ H
WED 13 Royal Hospital Chelsea   2.30 W 4R MXD A
THUR 14 Langley   2.30 W 2T H
THUR 14 NWKL K/O Final                     Orpington  Excelsior                    4.00      
SAT 16 Westerham   2.30 W 6T MXD A
SUN 17 Club Sunday   2.30 G   H
WED 20 Knockholt   2.30 G 5T MXD A
THUR 21 West Beckenham   2.30 G 3T MXD H
FRID 22 Last Aggregate   2.30 G MXD H
SAT 23            
SUN 24 Closing Day   1.00 W   H
WED 27 Petts Wood       2.30 W 7R MXD A
SAT 30            
  Oct            
SUN 1 Kingfisher   2.00 W 3T MXD A
TUES 17 N.W.K.L. AGM (at B.I.B.C.)   7.30      
SAT 21 Annual Dinner & Presentation at Bromley Indoor Bowls Club   7.30      
  Nov            
SAT 11 Bromley Indoor B.C.     2.30 W 6R MXD A
    (£10  Tea, Meal & Grn Fee)           
  Dec            
SUN 10 B.T.B.C. AGM  Club House   10.30      
SUN 10 Christmas Lunch at   1.30 for      
    Bromley Indoor Bowls Club   2.00      
    2018          
  Jan            
SUN 14 Sevenoaks Indoor B.C.   2.00 W 6T MXD A
    (£10 Grn Fee T/C Meal)          
THURS 25 Petts Wood at BIBC   2.30 W 6R MXD A
    (£5.00 Incl.T/B & Grn Fee)          
  Feb            
SUN 4 Lewisham Indoor B.C.   3.00 W 6T MXD A
    (£4.50 Incl . T/B & Grn Fee)          
THURS 22 Orpington B.C at BIBC   2.30 W 6R MXD A
    (£5.00 Incl.T/B & Grn Fee)          
  Mar            
SAT 17 Cyphers Indoor B.C.   2.30 W 4R MXD A
    (£5.00 Incl.T/B & Grn Fee)          
Please note that all costs shown above could be subject to change